(c) Volker Strüh

The wonderful adventures of Nils

27.06.2019 Thursday 12:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Francois-Xavier Roth, © Hartmut Nägele

Ein gemeinsames Konzert von Les Siècles und Gürzenich-Orchester Köln anlässlich des Offenbach-Jahres 2019

27.06.2019 Thursday 20:00 h, Berliner Philharmonie

(c) Michael Bause

Concert of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln and the Youth Symphony Orchestra of the Rheinische Musikschule

30.06.2019 Sunday 11:00 h, Motorworld Köln - Rheinland

(c) Volker Strüh

The wonderful adventures of Nils

30.06.2019 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from the symphony concert 12

04.07.2019 Thursday 12:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Nicholas Collon (c) Jim Hinson

Works of Webern, Schnittke and Strauss | Lawrence Power - Viola, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Nicholas Collon - Conductor

07.07.2019 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
08.07.2019 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
09.07.2019 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

François-Xavier Roth (c) Holger Talinski

ARTIFICIAL PARADISES | Works of Varèse, Strauss and Berlioz

08.09.2019 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Alisa Weilerstein (c) Harald Hoffmann Decca

AWAKENING | Works of Rameau, Pintscher and Mozart | Alisa Weilerstein - Violoncello, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth - Conductor

29.09.2019 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
30.09.2019 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
01.10.2019 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Ralf Grossek, Edith images

CHILDHOOD | Hector Berlioz

09.10.2019 Wednesday 20:00 h, Kölner Dom

(c) Holger Talinski

Chamber concert with works of Franz Schubert

12.10.2019 Saturday 15:00 h, Podium der Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Holger Talinski

Chamber concert with works of Purcell, Glass and Crumb

19.10.2019 Saturday 20:00 h, Außenspielstätte am Offenbachplatz

Dmitrij Kitajenko(c)Klaus Rudolph

FLYING HIGH | Works of Prokofjew and Skrjabin

27.10.2019 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
28.10.2019 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
29.10.2019 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Holger Talinski

Chamber concert with Brett Dean

09.11.2019 Saturday 15:00 h, Podium der Kölner Philharmonie

Elim Chan (c) Willeke Machiels

SOUL ROBBERS | Works of Berlioz, Mozart and Rimski-Korsakow

10.11.2019 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
11.11.2019 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
12.11.2019 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Holger Talinski

Chamber concert with works of Mozart, Strauss and Françaix

30.11.2019 Saturday 15:00 h, Podium der Kölner Philharmonie

Yulianna Avdeeva (c) Christine Schneider

FIREBIRD | Works of Tschaikowsky and Strawinsky

01.12.2019 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

François-Xavier Roth (c) Holger Talinski

DISTANT MIRROR | Works of Finzi and Bruckner

08.12.2019 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
09.12.2019 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
10.12.2019 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Magdalena Spinn

CHRISTMAS | Pettson and Findus - The Father Christmas Machine

15.12.2019 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Lenneke Ruiten (c) Victor Thomas

VIVE LA FOLIE | Works of Rameau, Mozart, Donizetti, Verdi, Puccini, Ravel and Bernstein

31.12.2019 Tuesday 18:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Cédric Tiberghien (c) Jean-Baptiste Millot

UNLIMITED | Works of Szymanowski and Mozart

12.01.2020 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
13.01.2020 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
14.01.2020 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Matthias Baus

Concert for class 1-4

22.01.2020 Wednesday 09:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Matthias Baus

Concert for class 1-4

22.01.2020 Wednesday 11:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Holger Talinski

Chamber concert with works of Paganini, Ives and Franck

01.02.2020 Saturday 15:00 h, Podium der Kölner Philharmonie

Pierre-Laurent Aimard (c) Marco Borggreve

SOLELY FREEDOM | Works of Beethoven, Cage, Lachenmann, Zimmermann, Filidei and Mundry

09.02.2020 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
10.02.2020 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
11.02.2020 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Pierre-Laurent Aimard (c) Marco Borggreve

Chamber concert with Pierre-Laurent Aimard

10.02.2020 Monday 22:30 h, Alter Wartesaal

Antoine Tamestit (c) Julien Mignot, harmonia mundi

LONG-HELD DREAMS | Woks of Berlioz and Ives

08.03.2020 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
09.03.2020 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
10.03.2020 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Volker Strüh

Interactive project for primary schools

19.03.2020 Thursday 12:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Volker Strüh

Interactive project for primary schools

22.03.2020 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Holger Talinski

Chamber concert in the aquarium

27.03.2020 Friday 20:00 h, Aquarium des Kölner Zoo

Alena Baeva (c) Vladimir Shirokov

REMINISCENCE | Works of Liszt, Berg and Strauss

29.03.2020 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
30.03.2020 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
31.03.2020 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Matthias Baus

Concert for class 1-4

03.04.2020 Friday 09:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Nicholas Collon (c) Jim Hinson

SOLACE | Johann Sebastian Bach

10.04.2020 Friday 18:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Lionel Bringuier (c) Simon Pauly

SPIRIT WORLDS | Works of Dukas, Saint-Saëns and Tschaikowsky

19.04.2020 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
20.04.2020 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
21.04.2020 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Holger Talinski

Chamber concert with works of Debussy, Schoenfield and Bartók

25.04.2020 Saturday 15:00 h, Podium der Kölner Philharmonie

Rolando Villazón (c) Monika Hoefler

AMERICA | Works of Hanson, Weill and Hindemith

28.04.2020 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Matthias Baus

Concert for class 5-7

30.04.2020 Thursday 09:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Raschèr Saxophone Quartet (c) Felix Broede

RAW OR COOKED | Works of Rebel, Gander and Strawinsky

10.05.2020 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
11.05.2020 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
12.05.2020 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Holger Talinski

Chamber concert with works of Hummel, Poulenc and Beethoven

16.05.2020 Saturday 15:00 h, Podium der Kölner Philharmonie

Flora Köln (c) Köln Kongress

Chamber concert with works of Mozart, Schumann and Mendelssohn-Bartholdy

17.05.2020 Sunday 11:00 h, Flora Köln Festsaal

Simone Lamsma (c) Otto van den Toorn

NOW | Works of Gubaidulina and Mahler

24.05.2020 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
25.05.2020 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
26.05.2020 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c) Holger Talinski

Chamber concert with works of Weinberg, Mundry and Brahms

07.06.2020 Sunday 11:00 h, Synagogen-Gemeinde Köln Roonstraße

(c) Holger Talinski

Chamber concert with works of Miroslav Srnka

19.06.2020 Friday 20:00 h, Wallraf-Richartz-Museum Stiftersaal

Mahan Esfahani (c) Bernhard Musil DG

NAKED | Works of Bach, Srnka and Bruckner

21.06.2020 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
22.06.2020 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
23.06.2020 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie