Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 1 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

28.09.2017 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

DDP(c)Tom Schulze

Final concert | Soloists from the Cologne Opera, WDR Symphony Orchestra Cologne and Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

29.09.2017 Friday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Christian Tetzlaff(c)Giorgia Bertazzi

Works of Ligeti and Bruckner | Christian Tetzlaff - Violin, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth - Conductor

01.10.2017 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
02.10.2017 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
03.10.2017 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Höller, Ibert, Martinů and Bach

14.10.2017 Saturday 15:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 2 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

26.10.2017 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Anna Lucia Richter(c)Nafez Rerhuf

Works of Händel, Zimmermann and Mendelssohn Bartholdy | Anna Lucia Richter - Soprano, Esther Dierkes - Soprano, Patrick Grahl - Tenor, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Hartmut Haenchen - Conductor u.v.m.

29.10.2017 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
30.10.2017 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
31.10.2017 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 3 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

09.11.2017 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Lahav Shani(c)Marco Borggreve

Works of Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Mozart and Mahler | Chen Reiss - Soprano, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Lahav Shani - Piano and Conductor

12.11.2017 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
13.11.2017 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
14.11.2017 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Glinka, Gabaye, Castérède and Hartmann

18.11.2017 Saturday 15:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)KölnKongress

Works of Dvořák, Schulhoff and Brahms

26.11.2017 Sunday 11:00 h, Flora Köln, Festsaal

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from the charity concert of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

30.11.2017 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Karina Canellakis(c)Todd Rosenberg

Works of Adams, Mozart and Tschaikowsky | Lars Vogt - Piano, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Karina Canellakis - Conductor

03.12.2017 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 4 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

07.12.2017 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzi(c)René Siepmann

For 1st to 4th grade on Johannes Brahms Symphony No. 3

08.12.2017 Friday 09:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Nicola Benedetti(c)Simon Fowler

Works of Beethoven, Dallapiccola and Brahms | Nicola Benedetti - Violin, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Karl-Heinz Steffens - Conductor

10.12.2017 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
11.12.2017 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
12.12.2017 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Bach, Strawinsky and Mendelssohn Bartholdy

16.12.2017 Saturday 15:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzi(c)René Siepmann

Music of Mozart, Bach, Vivaldi, Humperdinck and many more

17.12.2017 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Ray Chen(c)Julian Hargreaves

Works of Paganini, Liszt and Offenbach | Ray Chen - Violin, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Lukasz Borowicz - Conductor

31.12.2017 Sunday 18:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 5 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

04.01.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Thomas Søndergård(c)Martin Bubandt

Works of Beethoven, Mendelssohn Bartholdy and Schostakowitsch | Alexander Melnikov - Piano, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Thomas Søndergård - Conductor

07.01.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
08.01.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
09.01.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 6 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

01.02.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

François-Xavier Roth(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Boulez, Beethoven and Bartók | Benjamin Grosvenor - Piano, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth - Conductor

04.02.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
05.02.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
06.02.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Boulez, Beethoven and Bartók

08.02.2018 Thursday 19:30 h, Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid

(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Boulez, Beethoven and Bartók

09.02.2018 Friday 19:30 h, Zaragoza

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 7 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

15.02.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Nicholas Collon(c)Jim Hinson

Works of Debussy, Bartók, Wagner, Ligeti and Ravel | Nils Mönkemeyer - Viola, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Nicholas Collon - Conductor

18.02.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
19.02.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
20.02.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Höller, Zimmermann and Schumann

24.02.2018 Saturday 15:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)KölnKongress

Works of Ravel and Messiaen

04.03.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Flora Köln, Festsaal

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 8 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

08.03.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzi(c)René Siepmann

For 1st to 4th grade on Antonín Dvořák Symphony No. 9

09.03.2018 Friday 09:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Carolin Widmann(c)Marco Borggreve

Works of Rautavaara, Martinů and Dvořák | Carolin Widmann - Violin, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Pietari Inkinen - Conductor

11.03.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
12.03.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
13.03.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from the passion concert of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

29.03.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Bejun Mehta(c)Marco Borggreve

Works of Bach, Haydn, Lotti and MacMillan | Bejun Mehta - Countertenor, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Nicholas Collon - Conductor

30.03.2018 Friday 18:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 9 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

12.04.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Kirill Gerstein(c)Marco Borggreve

Works of Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Busoni and Schönberg | Kirill Gerstein - Piano, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth - Conductor

15.04.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
16.04.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
17.04.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Debussy and Boulez

21.04.2018 Saturday 15:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 10 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

03.05.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzi(c)René Siepmann

For 7th to 10th grade on Bernd Alois Zimmermann »Musique pour les soupers du Roi Ubu«

04.05.2018 Friday 09:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Tabea Zimmermann(c)Marco Borggreve

Works of Wagner, Höller and Zimmermann | Tabea Zimmermann - Viola, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth - Conductor

06.05.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
07.05.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
08.05.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Elena Xausa

Works of Stravinsky, Zimmermann und Poulenc | Anna Herbst - Soprano, Patrick Grahl - Tenor, Matthias Hoffmann - Bass, Kartäuserkantorei Köln, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Paul Krämer - Conductor

15.05.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Elena Xausa

Works of Feldman and Desprèz | Laura Aikin - Soprano, Cologne Cathedral Vocal Ensemble, Eberhard Metternich - Chorus Master, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth - Conductor

25.05.2018 Friday 20:00 h, Kölner Dom

(c)Volker Strüh

Ein Mitmachprojekt für Grundschüler

07.06.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Plog, Ewald, Poulenc, Bruckner, Falconieri, Schnyder and Bernstein

09.06.2018 Saturday 15:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Volker Strüh

Ein Mitmachprojekt für Grundschüler

10.06.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 2 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

14.06.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Dmitrij Kitajenko(c)Klaus Rudolph

Works of Rimskij-Korsakow, Taneev and Rachmaninow | Czech Philharmonic Choir Brno, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Dmitrij Kitajenko - Conductor and many more

17.06.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
18.06.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
19.06.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)KölnKongress

Works of Arenski, Kràsa and Martinů

24.06.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Flora Köln, Festsaal

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 12 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

05.07.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzi(c)René Siepmann

For 3rd to 6th grade on Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 5

06.07.2018 Friday 09:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Emmanuel Pahud(c)Josef Fischnaller

Works of Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Manoury and Beethoven | Emmanuel Pahud - Flute, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth - Conductor

08.07.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
09.07.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
10.07.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Mozart and Beethoven

11.07.2018 Wednesday 20:00 h, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam