Nicholas Collon(c)Jim Hinson

Works of Debussy, Bartók, Wagner, Ligeti and Ravel | Nils Mönkemeyer - Viola, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Nicholas Collon - Conductor

18.02.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
19.02.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
20.02.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Höller, Zimmermann and Schumann

24.02.2018 Saturday 15:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)KölnKongress

Works of Ravel and Messiaen

04.03.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Flora Köln, Festsaal

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 8 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

08.03.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzi(c)René Siepmann

For 1st to 4th grade on Antonín Dvořák Symphony No. 9

09.03.2018 Friday 09:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Carolin Widmann(c)Marco Borggreve

Works of Rautavaara, Martinů and Dvořák | Carolin Widmann - Violin, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Pietari Inkinen - Conductor

11.03.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
12.03.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
13.03.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from the passion concert of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

29.03.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Bejun Mehta(c)Marco Borggreve

Works of Bach, Haydn, Lotti and MacMillan | Bejun Mehta - Countertenor, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Nicholas Collon - Conductor

30.03.2018 Friday 18:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 9 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

12.04.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Kirill Gerstein(c)Marco Borggreve

Works of Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Busoni and Schönberg | Kirill Gerstein - Piano, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth - Conductor

15.04.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
16.04.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
17.04.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Debussy and Boulez

21.04.2018 Saturday 15:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 10 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

03.05.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzi(c)René Siepmann

For 7th to 10th grade on Bernd Alois Zimmermann »Musique pour les soupers du Roi Ubu«

04.05.2018 Friday 09:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Tabea Zimmermann(c)Marco Borggreve

Works of Wagner, Höller and Zimmermann | Tabea Zimmermann - Viola, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth - Conductor

06.05.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
07.05.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
08.05.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Elena Xausa

Works of Stravinsky, Zimmermann und Poulenc | Anna Herbst - Soprano, Patrick Grahl - Tenor, Matthias Hoffmann - Bass, Kartäuserkantorei Köln, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Paul Krämer - Conductor

15.05.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Elena Xausa

Works of Feldman and Desprèz | Laura Aikin - Soprano, Cologne Cathedral Vocal Ensemble, Eberhard Metternich - Chorus Master, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth - Conductor

25.05.2018 Friday 20:00 h, Kölner Dom

(c)Volker Strüh

Ein Mitmachprojekt für Grundschüler

07.06.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Plog, Ewald, Poulenc, Bruckner, Falconieri, Schnyder and Bernstein

09.06.2018 Saturday 15:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Volker Strüh

Ein Mitmachprojekt für Grundschüler

10.06.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 11 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

14.06.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Dmitrij Kitajenko(c)Klaus Rudolph

Works of Rimskij-Korsakow, Taneev and Rachmaninow | Czech Philharmonic Choir Brno, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, Dmitrij Kitajenko - Conductor and many more

17.06.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
18.06.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
19.06.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)KölnKongress

Works of Arenski, Kràsa and Martinů

24.06.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Flora Köln, Festsaal

Gürzenich-Orchester(c)Holger Talinski

Excerpts from symphony concert 12 of the Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

05.07.2018 Thursday 12:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzi(c)René Siepmann

For 3rd to 6th grade on Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 5

06.07.2018 Friday 09:30 h, Kölner Philharmonie

Emmanuel Pahud(c)Josef Fischnaller

Works of Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Manoury and Beethoven | Emmanuel Pahud - Flute, Gürzenich-Orchester Köln, François-Xavier Roth - Conductor

08.07.2018 Sunday 11:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
09.07.2018 Monday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie
10.07.2018 Tuesday 20:00 h, Kölner Philharmonie

(c)Holger Talinski

Works of Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Mozart and Beethoven

11.07.2018 Wednesday 20:00 h, Concertgebouw, Amsterdam